Skip to content
Good for Bots

AI visibility rankings

Every listed site, ranked within its category and within the platform it is built on. A place comes from the Good for Bots Score alone.

How the score is calculated

Ranked
190
Median score
57
New this week
22
Latest scan
28 Oct 2026
  • Excellent 9
  • Good 27
  • Fair 110
  • Poor 44

The top 10 across the directory

Every site in the directory →
The top 10 across the directory, best first.
PlaceSiteScore
1st place

built2winweb.com

Base 50 · Agent 50 · Penalties 0

View report for BuiltToWinWeb:
2nd place

goodforbots.com

Base 50 · Agent 50 · Penalties 0

View report for Good for Bots:
3rd place

appnary.com

Base 50 · Agent 49 · Penalties 0

View report for Appnary:
4th place

bulkshare.cloud

Base 50 · Agent 48 · Penalties 0

View report for BulkShare:
5th place

swipetolaunch.com

Base 49 · Agent 48 · Penalties 0

View report for SwipeToLaunch:
6th place

proxyjam.com

Base 50 · Agent 45 · Penalties 0

View report for ProxyJam:
7th place

chromegoldmine.com

Base 47 · Agent 49 · Penalties 0

View report for Chrome Goldmine:
8th place

maevesocial.com

Base 49 · Agent 43 · Penalties 0

View report for Maeve Social:
9th place

contentspilot.com

Base 43 · Agent 48 · Penalties 0

View report for Contents Pilot:
10th place

allwebforms.com

Base 42 · Agent 46 · Penalties 0

View report for Allwebforms:

Places follow the score; on an equal score, more agent capabilities (the +N on the badge) come first. Sites equal on both share a place. Filters and other orders hide rows but never renumber them.

New added in the last seven days

By category

A category is the kind of site: documentation, an online shop, a blog. Each ranking compares sites built for the same job.

Rankings by category: each ranking with its number of sites, median score, bands and first place.
RankingSitesMedian
SaaS & Web Apps5450
Developer Tools & APIs3963
AI Products & Agents3460
Directories & Aggregators2456
Education & Learning963
Research & Reference568
Blogs & Newsletters361
Local Businesses & Services366
Companies & Agencies381
Personal Sites & Portfolios365
Open Source Projects152
E-commerce Stores137
Marketplaces & Booking135
Communities & Forums170
Other149

No sites yet: Documentation, News & Media, Government & Nonprofits.

By platform

The framework or CMS the scan found the site built with. Sites on the same platform can still score far apart.

Rankings by platform: each ranking with its number of sites, median score, bands and first place.
RankingSitesMedian
Next.js8462
WordPress1050
Astro771
Lovable579
Nuxt252
SvelteKit267

From the latest scans

How every listed site does on each check

Missed most often

  1. Missing or partial on 179 of the 190 sites it applies to. Guide: How to serve Markdown to AI agents with content negotiation →

  2. Missing or partial on 176 of the 190 sites it applies to. Guide: How to write robots.txt rules for AI crawlers →

  3. Missing or partial on 174 of the 190 sites it applies to. Guide: How to serve Markdown to AI agents with content negotiation →

Where the top 10 pull ahead

  1. Markdown at its own URL
    Top 10100%Below18%

    11 of 11 in the top 10 pass it, against 32 of 179 below.

  2. Markdown negotiation
    Top 1082%Below4%

    9 of 11 in the top 10 pass it, against 7 of 179 below.

  3. llms.txt quality
    Top 10100%Below34%

    11 of 11 in the top 10 pass it, against 61 of 179 below.

The share of sites passing each check on their latest scan. A check that does not apply to a site leaves it out of that check's share.
CheckThis rankingTop 10Below
Readable base Share of sites with a full pass.
robots.txt
98%
100%98%
Sitemaps
96%
100%96%
schema.org structured data
72%
100%70%
Semantic HTML
56%
82%54%
Crawlable navigation links
92%
100%92%
Names for links and buttons
88%
91%88%
Names and semantics for form fields
72%
78%72%
Roles, states and relationships for controls
73%
73%73%
Canonical URL
93%
100%93%
Section links
88%
100%87%
Agent layer Share of sites with a full pass.
llms.txt
55%
100%53%
llms.txt quality
38%
100%34%
Markdown at its own URL
23%
100%18%
Markdown negotiation
8%
82%4%
Explicit AI crawler rules
34%
91%31%
AI usage preferences
7%
55%4%
Typed discovery links
6%
64%2%
Penalties Share of sites where the problem was not found.
Bot challenges
98%
100%98%
Indexing and snippet restrictions
100%
100%100%
Content without JavaScript
99%
100%99%
Search crawler access
99%
100%99%
Homepage availability
99%
100%99%
Page title and description
99%
100%99%
Redirect chains
100%
100%100%
Crawler response time
99%
100%99%
Agent capabilities Share of sites that publish it. Never a point either way.
API Catalog
4%
36%2%
auth.md
2%
18%1%
MCP Server Card
0%
0%0%
A2A Agent Card
2%
9%2%
Agent Skills discovery
3%
9%2%
WebMCP declarations
0%
0%0%
Web Bot Auth
1%
9%0%
x402 and MPP payments
1%
0%1%
ACP discovery
1%
9%0%
UCP discovery
0%
0%0%
AMP discovery
0%
0%0%

Where would your site place?

Scan it for free. The report shows its score, its place in its category and the fixes that would move it up.

Free, no account. Our bot reads your robots.txt before anything else.